Home Team Gallery

Home Team Gallery
501 Old Choa Chu Kang Road, Singapore 698928
Get Directions

The Home Team Gallery is a two-storey building with a mezzanine floor located within the Home Team Academy. It is a common repository for all the Home Team Departments and Statutory Boards (such as Singapore Police Force, Singapore Civil Defence Force and Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises) to showcase their respective operational achievements and heritage. The Gallery also brings together shared memories and stories that highlight the multi-faceted joint operational roles of the Home Team Departments.

Through examples of major incidents, joint operations and exercises such as the Nicoll Highway Collapse, Hotel New World Collapse, SARS outbreak, and Operation Ferret, visitors will learn and appreciate how Home Team officers contributed towards shaping Singapore into what it is today – a safe and secure home for Singaporeans.