1 Tampines Walk, Singapore 528523
Get Directions

Our Tampines Hub is Singapore's first integrated community and lifestyle hub which brings together a diverse range of services at one location. Sited where the former Tampines Stadium and Tampines Sports Hall used to stand, the hub was first mooted in 2011 and construction works commenced after a series of public consultation sessions involving more than 15,000 Tampines residents. A section of the hub first opened its doors in 2016, and a grand opening was held later in 2017 to mark the completion of the building.

Our Tampines Hub embodies the spirit of a town that continues to innovate. Twelve government agencies are housed under the ambit of Singapore’s first Public Service Centre, which allows residents to access various government functions and services conveniently.

Sitting inside the hub is a 5,000-capacity stadium, the new home of the Tampines Rovers football club which was founded in 1945. Since the inception of the professional S-League in 1996, the club has been one of the most successful teams in Singapore's professional football scene, and has built up strong ties with the community.

Known for drawing vociferous crowds at the old Tampines Stadium, the club has won the S-League championship five times and the Singapore Cup thrice. Scores of notable players have worn the Tampines jersey and they include Quah Kim Song, his brothers and Dollah Kassim in the 1960s and 1970s, as well as Aleksander Duric and Noh Alam Shah in the 1990s and 2000s.